Ashtavinayak Bus Tour Every Friday from Mumbai

Ashtavinayak Bus Tour - Every Friday from Mumbai with Jejuri & Balaji

Tour Itinerary

Day 1 Friday - Morning 5 am proceed to Darshan of Mahad (Varad Vinayak Temple), After Breakfast proceed to Darshan of Pali (Ballaleshwar Temple), Have Lunch at Lonavala. After lunch proceed to Ranjangaon (Mahaganpati Temple). Night Stay at Pune Hotel.

Day 2 Saturday - Early morning 5 am proceed to Darshan of Theur (Chintamani Temple). After breakfast proceed to Darshan of Siddhatek (Siddhivinayak Temple). Next proceed to Morgaon (Mayureshwar Temple). After Lunch proceed to Darshan of Jajuri (Khandoba) & Narayanpur (Pratibalaji Temple). Night stay at Pune Hotel.

Day 3 Sunday - Morning 7 am after breakfast proceed to Ozar (Vighneshwar Temple). Then proceed to to Darshan of Lenyadri (Girijatmaj Temple).  After lunch proceed to Mumbai.


Deluxe Non A/C

Deluxe A/C

Super Deluxe A/C

Per Person (Twin Sharing)




Extra Person (Same Room Mattress)




Child (3-8 Years Without Matress)




  • Deluxe Non A/c : Non A/c Bus & Non A/c Room.
  • Deluxe A/c : A/c Bus & Non A/c Room.
  • Super Deluxe A/c : A/c Bus & A/c Room.
Special Note :
  • Journey by 2 X 2 Push Back Seats, Luxury, Video, Coach Independent A/c / Non A/c.
  • Toilet Attached Deluxe Rooms at Hotel in Pune for 2 Nights.
  • Single Occupancy will be charged Rs.1000/- Extra.
Tour Rate Includes :
  • Journey & Hotel Stay, Unlimited Veg Lunch Dinner with limited Sweet Dish.
  • Morning Breakfast (Limited and three Times tea)(The rate does not includes last day's Night Meal)
Borivali Office (West) - Gokul hotel 5.00 am
Kandivali (West) - CBI 5.05 am
Malad (West) - Alka Hotel 5.10 am
Goregaon (West) - Ratna Hotel 5.15 am
Jogeshwari (West) - Nityanand Book Stall 5.20 am
Andheri (West) - Radha Krishna Hotel 5.25 am
Vile Parle (West) - Pawan Hans 5.30 am
Santacruz (West) - Ashaparikh Hospital 5.35 am
Bandra (West) - Siddharth Hotel 5.40 am
Dadar (West) - Plaza Cinema 5.45 am
Sion (East) - Sion Circle 5.50 am
Chembur (East) - Amar Mahal (Western Express Highway) 5.55 am
Ghatkopar (East) - Bus Depo (Western Express Highway) 6.00 am
Vikroli (East) - Pravin Hotel (Western Express Highway) 6.05 am
Bhandup - Rao Store 6.15 am
Mulund - Johnson & Johnson Gate 6.20 am
Thane - Teen Hath Naka Or Tembi Naka 6.30 am
Rabale - Rabale Police Station 6.40 am
Vashi - Vashi Plaza 6.50 am
Nerul - London Pilsner (L P Bus Stop) 7.00 am
Panvel - Kalamboli ( Mc'Donalds) 7.15 am
(Dropping Passengers via Thane - Sion upto Borivali by Western Express Highway)


Quick Enquiry

Enter your journey details for travel enquiry.